Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil Bulk, Gallon Size (3.78L), 100% Pure - Non-GMO
About this deal
It's perfect for all skin types and effectively balances sebum and moisture levels for a healthy glow. Pure, cold-pressed oils are nature's gifts for both skin and hair, offering incredible benefits that have been cherished for centuries.
Because of the way it covers the skin, jojoba oil could also be used to help in the prevention of dandruff.
Our Pure, Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil works to attract water to the top layer of the skin, helping to keep your skin comfortably hydrated.
We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. It is high in Vitamin E, providing anti-oxidant properties which can be beneficial for anti-aging and protective properties for the skin.To counter the damage caused by such hair products and styling, use jojoba oil for deep conditioning your hair. Our Golden Jojoba oil prevents dehydration by creating a protective film that retains water and protects the skin from external aggressions.
Jojoba oil is popularly used in hair care products like shampoo and conditioners as it may help protect and nourish it. CERTIFIED ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL by USDA - the strict oversight of USDA ensures the integrity of our Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil. Jojoba oil is similar to the oils present in our own skin, making it a great choice for facial skin. Tip: If you are between sizes and you are looking for a more supportive fit, choose the smaller size.Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. That is why, since we started in 2005, we have worked tirelessly to achieve the official accreditation we have today with the Soil Association and Vegan Society.
When applying the organic oil directly, it is recommended that you warm it up a little beforehand to make it easier to apply. An easily absorbed oil that cleanses, balances and softens, Jojoba can be used to treat the skin, scalp and hair. These oils absorb easily, leaving no greasy residue, and work harmoniously with the skin's own oils, balancing and rejuvenating even the most delicate complexions. Generate the certificate of analysis for your purchased product by entering your Batch Number which can be found on the packaging of your product.
It could also potentially be used in a similar way to aloe vera, to soothe soreness and to help with wounds. It protects the skin from drying without leaving a greasy film – it is well-absorbed; it has mild anti-inflammatory and soothing effects and its aroma is very gentle.